Biography

Date of birth:              7. 1. 1992

Height: 184cm
Weight: 81 kg

Nickname: Brax

Skis: FISCHER
Bindings: FISCHER
Boots: FISCHER
Poles: LEVEL
Gloves: LEVEL
Helmet: UVEX
Goggles: UVEX

ACHIEVEMENTS:

RESULTS Season 2013/14

Participation at the OLYMPIC WINTERGAMES 2014 SOCHI (RUS) in GS & SL
Participation at the NEW ZEALAND WINTERGAMES 2013  in GS & SL
1st Place FIS-SL Sarajevo Bjelasnica (BIH)
3rd Place FIS-SL Sarajevo Bjelasnica (BIH)
4th Place FIS-SL Kopaonik (SRB)
5th Place FIS-SL Treble Cone (NZL)
6th Place FIS-SL Mala Moravka (CZE)
6th Place FIS-SL Kopaonik (SRB)
7th Place FIS-SL Bansko (BUL)

RESULTS Season 2012/13

2nd Place FIS-SL Mala Moravka (CZE)
2nd Place FIS-GS Pec pod Snezkou (CZE)
3rd Place UNIFIS-SL Hinterstoder (AUT)
3rd Place CIT-SL Turnau (AUT)
3rd Place FIS-SL Mala Moravka (CZE)
3rd Place FIS-GS Pec pod Snezkou (CZE)
4th Place National Championships – GS Pamporovo (BUL)
4th Place FIS-SL Mt. Buller (AUS)
37th Place at the WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS – SL  in SCHLADMING (AUT) 2013

24 Top-10 Results in FIS-Races

World-Cup Start:
SL Zagreb

Participation in:
World Championships Schladming (AUT) 2013
World Junior Championships Quebec (CAN) 2013

Ranked 211th in Olympic Slalom List by end of season

RESULTS Season 2011/12

1st Place FIS-GS Albrechtice (CZE)
2nd Place FIS-SL Bialka Tatrzanska (POL)
2nd Place FIS-SL Bialka Tatrzanska (POL)
2nd Place CIT-SL Strobl (AUT)
4th Place FIS-SL Mala Moravka (CZE)
4th Place FIS-SL Karlov pod Pradedem (CZE)
4th Place FIS-SL Vratna (SVK)
5th Place National Championships-SL Jasna (SVK)
18 Top-Ten Results in FIS-Races

Worldcup Starts:
SL Zagreb (CRO)
SL Schladming (AUT)

RESULTS Season 2010/11

4 Top-Ten Results in FIS-Races

Participation in:
World Championships Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) 2011
World Junior Championships Crans Montana (SUI) 2011

Earlier Results

Double European Champion FICEP Wintergames Val Cenis (FRA) 2009

4 Times Overall Champion Lower Austria in SL, GS, SG, Combined Disciplines

Several Times Youth Champion Lower Austria in SL, GS, SG, Combined Disciplines

Winner of the Lower Austrian Junior Cup

Austrian Champion in Junior Technique Contest

Comments are closed.


Hit Counter provided by Seo Australia